Tentative

ITEC 2013 tentative:

Date: Friday - Sunday, 13 - 15 December 2013
Time: 08:00 am - 10:00 pm
Venues: Dewan Indera Segara (DIS), Al-Biruni 1 (Audi 1), Al-Biruni 2 (Audi 2)

 

Day 1: Friday, 13 December 2013

Time Event Venue Participant Event Venue Participant
2.00 pm - 8.00 pm ICT & Entrepreneurship Carnival
5.30 pm - 6.30 pm Booth Preparation for Creative Multimedia Competition (IPTA/IPTS Category ONLY)
8.00 pm - 10.00 pm IT Talk: Impact and Challenges of Information Technology Towards Graduate Development DIS OPEN ICT & Entrepreneurship Carnival DIS OPEN

 

Day 2: Saturday, 14 December 2013

Time Event Venue Participant Event Venue Participant Event Venue Participant
8.00 am – 8.45 am Registration & Breakfast DIS Multimedia Participant   Programming Course Workshop Dewan Kuliah Blok IST Programming Course Workshop Participant
8.45 am – 9.30 am Briefing on Multimedia Competition and Exhibition Preparation (IPTA/IPTS) DIS Multimedia Participant Registration and Briefing on Inter-Programme IT Quiz Al-Biruni 2 (Audi 2) OPEN
9.30 am – 12.00 noon Multimedia Competition Judging Session (IPTA/IPTS) DIS Multimedia Participant IT Quiz Inter-programme (Preliminary Round) Al-Biruni 2 (Audi 2) OPEN
12.00 noon Break & Lunch
2.00 pm – 3.30 pm Multimedia Competition Judging Session (IPTA/IPTS) DIS Multimedia Participant IT and Entrepreneurship Talk by UiTM Alumni DIS OPEN Programming Course Workshop (Hands-On) Computer Lab (Ibnu Hayyan & Al-Khawarizmi) Programming Course Workshop Participant
3.30 pm – 5.30 pm IT Quiz Inter-programme (Final Round) DIS Final Round Participant
5.30 pm Tea Break
8.00 pm – 10.00 pm ICT & Entrepreneurship Carnival

 

Day 3: Sunday, 15 December 2013

Time Event Venue Participant Event Venue Participant
8.00 am – 9.00 am

ICT & Entrepreneurship Carnival
9.00 am – 9.30 am Children Coloring Contest Registration Briefing on Multimedia Competition and Exhibition Preparation (Secondary School & UiTM Staff) DIS OPEN Top 5 Multimedia Projects Announcement (IPTA/IPTS Category) Al-Biruni 1
(Audi 1)
Multimedia Participant
9.30 am – 11.00 am Children Coloring Contest with Upin and Ipin Multimedia Competition (Secondary School & UiTM Staff) DIS Children below 10 years old, Multimedia Participant (Secondary School & UiTM Staff) Top 5 Multimedia Projects Presentation (IPTA/IPTS Category) Al-Biruni 1
(Audi 1)
Multimedia Participant
11.00 am – 11.30 am On Stage Slot: Children Coloring Contest Prize Presentation Ceremony with Upin and Ipin DIS OPEN
11.30 am - 11.45 am  
11.45 am – 12.15 noon Photoshoot session with Upin and Ipin
12.15 noon Break & Lunch
2.00 pm – 5.00 pm Closing and Award Presentation Ceremony DIS OPEN  
  Tea Break

Last modified: August 18 2016 13:35:14.